Sail of Shanghai: Exhibition of Economic and Cultural Cooperation
2017/08/16

 

Date:  09:20-16:30, Monday, 11 September 2017

Place: Tallinna Lauluväljak (Narva maantee 95, 10127 Tallinn)

(Please find full list of companies and culture program in the attachment)

 

09:20-10:15 Opening (Fengxiang Lanterns will be performed at the beginning of the opening ceremony.)

 Speakers:

  • Mr. Viljar Lubi, Deputy Secretary General of Estonian Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications.
  • H.E. Mr. Qu Zhe, Chinese Ambassador to Estonia
  • Mr. Taavi Aas, Acting Mayor of Tallinn
  • Ms.Yin Yicui, Chairwoman of Shanghai Municipal People's Congress Standing Committee

10:30-11:30 Technology and Innovation Forum: Striving for an excellent global city in 2040

Speakers:

  • Mr. Viljar Lubi, Deputy Secretary General of Estonian Ministry of Economic Affairs and Communications
  • Wang Jun, Vice President of Shanghai Institute of Laser Technology
  • Tao Yonghui, Deputy Director of Shanghai Science and Technology Exchange Center

 Participating companies from Shanghai:

  • Shanghai Light Industry Association
  • Shanghai Chamber of Commerce for Import and Export
  • Shanghai Association of International Trade Services
  • Lisun Eletronics (Shanghai) Co.,Ltd.
  • Shanghai Direnergy Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Soochen Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Five Technology (Shanghai) co., Ltd
  • Oelincom Technologies Inc.
  • Shanghai Meken Testing Instruments Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Science and Technology Exchange Center
  • Shanghai Institute of laser Technology
  • Shanghai communication industry association
  • GW Electric (SHANGHAI) Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Sunrise Simcom Limted
  • Shanghai Bluetech Co., Ltd.
  • Hongum Technology (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Waysmos Fine Chemical Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Triplus M&E Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Malmam International Trading Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Baishe Enterprise Management Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Huasheng Weaving Co., Ltd.


 13:30-15:20 Business and Investment Forum

Speakers:

  • Wu Genbao, Vice President of Expert Committee for China Association of Trade in Services
  • Piret Potisepp, Head of Services of Estonian Chamber of Commerce and Industry
  • Chen Yong, Director of Huawei Group Baltic Office
  • Kaspar Kork, Investment Advisor of Enterprise Estonia

 Participating companies from Shanghai:

  • Shanghai Union Arts & &Crafts Co., Ltd.
  •  Shanghai Mingtong Adverting Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Feihua Industrial Co, Ltd. 
  • Shanghai Topping Gifts Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Delta International Trading Co., Ltd.
  •  Shanghai Zhanyun M&T Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Mosta Watch & Clock Imp.& Exp. Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Narcissus Imp.&Exp. Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Runhua Travel Articles CO., Ltd.
  • Pental Eterna INT'L Trade
  • Shanghai Sonlu Shangling Group
  • Shanghai Cool-air Transport Refrigeration Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Kingsky IOT Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Xiazhou Industry Machinery Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai CANMAX Electronic & Mechanical Equipment Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Baiyuda Industry Co., Ltd.
  • Shanghai Golden Future Industrial Co., Ltd.

 

16:30 Closing of event

 

Suggest To A Friend:   
Print